3D Printing: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Saving so I don't lose my progress for the 19th time... |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[User:Regevtal|Regevtal]] | |[[User:Regevtal|Regevtal]] | ||
|Free to use & tinker | |Free to use & tinker | ||
|- | |||
|Ender5 | |||
|??? | |||
|Not working | |||
|[[User:TeQ|TeQ]] | |||
|Do not use | |||
|- | |||
|LulzBot | |||
|??? | |||
|Not working | |||
|??? | |||
|Ask the board, idk? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:35, 25 August 2025
For information on 3D Print & Pizza nights, see the Luma Meetup page or Pixelbar.nl
Pixelbar has a number of 3D printers in the space, some of which are freely available to use and tinker with
| Model | Features | Status | Owner | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BambuLab A1 | 0.4mm nozzle, AMS Lite for multicolor | Working | Renssies | Ask before use |
| Ender3 | 0.4mm nozzle | Working | David | Free to use and upgrade |
| Ender3 | 0.4mm nozzle | Working | ??? | Free to use |
| Voron 0 Kit | ??? | Working, but needs adjusting | Regevtal | Free to use & tinker |
| Ender5 | ??? | Not working | TeQ | Do not use |
| LulzBot | ??? | Not working | ??? | Ask the board, idk? |