Merchandise: Difference between revisions
Nosfaratuss (talk | contribs) |
Nosfaratuss (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|Pixelbar | |Pixelbar | ||
|10yr Hoodie & Pixelbar Hoodie | |10yr Hoodie & Pixelbar Hoodie | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|018 | |||
|Diveralpha | |||
|Pixelbar | |||
|3XL 10yr Tshirt | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:21, 17 September 2025
1 Pixelbar merchandise
We finally did it, hoodies and t-shirts for our hackerspace are here! Theyโre comfy, they look great, and theyโre made for people who build, break, and create.
This isnโt just about clothing. Itโs about showing youโre part of something awesome.
Whether you're deep into a project, hanging out at the space, or heading to an event, this gear says: I belong here.
Why grab one?
- It helps support the space, every order goes straight back into tools, parts, and keeping the lights on.
- Itโs a great way to show your pride and spread the word.
- And letโs be honest, they just look cool.
Weโve got limited stock, so if you want one, donโt wait.
Quantities are limited, so donโt wait.
Distribution

The merch will be send to Pixelbar and you have to pickup at the Pixelbar or make other arrangement to get it.
๐10 YEARS PIXELBAR getMERCH - GET THEM NOW WHILE THEY ARE HOT๐
Color black


T-Shirt
- Pixelbar 10 year logo on the front left.
- Full Pixelbar logo on the back.
Size XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL, 3XL, 4XL, 5XL
T-Shirt Price: 25,-
Hoodie Price: 45


________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Hoodie

Color black
Size S, M, L, XL, XXL, 3XL, 4XL, 5XL
Price: 45,-
Pixelbar member Price: 40,-

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
T-Shirts

Color black
There are 2 variants.
Model are loose fit.
T-Shirt 1
- Pixelbar symbols on the front left.
- Full Pixelbar logo on the back.
T-Shirt 2
- Full Pixelbar logo on the front left.
- Full Pixelbar logo on the back.

Size XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL, 3XL, 4XL, 5XL
Price: 25,-
Pixelbar member Price: 20,-
๐ How to Order & Pay for Merch
To place an order, send an email to Merch@pixelbar.nl with the following details:
- Your (nick)name
- Hackerspace (if applicable)
- Items you want
- Sizes
We'll calculate the total for you and send an invoice. Once you've paid, your name will be added to the order list.
๐ก Pro tip: Include your order number in the payment reference to help us process it faster.
After we receive your payment, we'll update the spreadsheet to reflect your order.
| OrderNumber | Name | Hackerspace | Article | Status | Payment received |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 001 | TeQ | Pixelbar | 1x 2XL 10 year tshirt, 1x 2XL tshirt Var.2, 1x 2XL 10 year Hoodie | ||
| 002 | Jamxf | Pixelbar | 1x XL Hoodie, 1x XS tshirt | ||
| 003 | Midway | Pixelbar | 1x L Hoodie, 1x L t-shirt variant 1 | ||
| 004 | NinjaLikesCheez | Pixelbar | 1x L 10-Year, 1x L T-Shirt, 1x L zipperHoodie 10-Years | ||
| 005 | Frankkienl | Pixelbar | 1x XXL Hoodie, 1x XXL Tshirt variant 1 | ||
| 006 | Miep | Pixelbar | 1x 2XL zipper Hoodie 10-Years | ||
| 007 | Juul | Pixelbar | 1 x L 10 year zipper hoodie | ||
| 008 | Ad | 1x XL 10 year Tshirt | |||
| 009 | Lilium | Awesome Space | 1x M 10 year t-shirt | ||
| 010 | Hobbybob | Pixelbar | 1x XL 10 year tshirt, 1x XL pixelbar tshirt variant 2 | ||
| 011 | renssies | Pixelbar | 1x XL 10 year tshirt, 1x XL pixelbar tshirt variant 1 | ||
| 012 | Pim | Pixelbar | 1x XXL Hoodie (noback), 1x XXL 10 year hoodie | ||
| 013 | FieldOfView | Pixelbar | 1x L 10 year Tshirt, 1x L Tshirt variant 1 | ||
| 014 | @Ondergetekende | Pixelbar | 1x XL 10 year hoody | ||
| 015 | Tucje | Pixelbar | 1x 3XL 10 year hoodie, 1x 4XL 10 year tshirt, 1x 4XL Tshirt var 2 | ||
| 016 | Raymond | Pixelbar | 3XL 10yr Hoodie | ||
| 017 | Anoniempje | Pixelbar | 10yr Hoodie & Pixelbar Hoodie | ||
| 018 | Diveralpha | Pixelbar | 3XL 10yr Tshirt |